Privacy Policy

By accessing and using the Eastland Meadows Country Park (CC Leisure Parks Ltd.) website (bradwellbaymilitarymuseum.co.uk) you are agreeing to be bound by the terms and conditions set out below.

Data Protection

All personal and non personal data is protected and confidential.

CC Leisure Parks neither shares nor links data to any other organisation or websites and will not be responsible for any content or links independent from the bradwellbaymilitarymuseum.co.uk website.

What personal data the park collects

Any data collected administratively by CC Leisure Park is confidential at the discretion of the CC Leisure Parks Privacy Policy.  Data is required and will be stored by CC Leisure Parks for example to process holiday bookings if required, until necessary. If the sharing of data is necessary CC Leisure Park would seek permission from the individual whom the data belongs to. The individual whom data concerns, has the right not to share any information.  

How personal data is collected

Any data such as Identity, reference to Identity, location data, online identifier, names, and addresses of an individual are protected. Data will only be used administratively for example email, to contact you regarding an enquiry, a holiday booking or to send a brochure. This will only be with the consent of the recipient.

When personal data is shared

CC Leisure Parks will never share data to third party marketing services unless an individual requests CC Leisure Parks Ltd. to do so. Data may be shared if requested to Local Government for legal purposes only.

Whether personal data is transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA)

Data will not be shared outside the EEA intentionally however some website cookies store data outside the EEA or web- based email services may be outside the EEA.

Some website use cookies however the data collected does not consist of personal information or the nature of the viewing. Cookies collect numeral data to count how many views a website has had.

What choices individuals have about the park's processing  of their data

If you do not wish to receive any further information regarding our park or  museum then please email admin@eastlandmeadows.co.uk

How long personal data is kept

We are unlikely to need to retain the details of customers who have stayed in letting accommodation for more than 2 years after a booking has concluded, whereas a customer who has purchased a holiday home may need to be contacted at any time until the caravan has left the park.  

Your Rights

If at any such time you feel your privacy is or has been jeopardised please contact CC Leisure Parks Ltd. via the following email address admin@eastlandmeadows.co.uk CC Leisure Parks Ltd will take your complaint very seriously and do their best to resolve any issues or concerns you may have. You have the right to request access, deletion or correction of your personal data or to have your data transferred to a second person. If you are not entirely satisfied after this course of action you can contact the Directors of CC Leisure Parks Ltd, Janice I Gledhill & James Harvard) to log your complaint with them on 01621 776800.  (If you have taken all the above steps and feel your complaint has not been resolved you can contact the ICO at Https://ico.org.uk alternatively call the helpline on 0303 123 113 Local free phone, outside UK +441625 545 700, Wales 029 2067 8400